de  |  fr

Nominationen

2022

Kategorie Restaurationsfachmann/-frau

Katharina Bruhin-Ziegler, Restaurant Hirschen, Wangen SZ
www.hirschen-wangen.ch

Marion Riedel-Hirschmann, Netts Schützengarten, St. Gallen SG
www.netts.ch

Pál Péter Walter, ARTE Seminar- und Konferenzhotel, Olten SO
www.konferenzhotel.ch

Kategorie Fleischfachmann/-frau

Richard Felder, Metzgerei Felder GmbH, Entlebuch LU
www.felder-metzg.ch

Nicolas Kraus, Gnusspur, Thalwil ZH
www.gnusspur.ch

Eduard Lüthi, Lüthi Metzgerei AG, Hausen AG
www.luethimetzgerei.ch

Kategorie Bäcker/in-Konditor/in-Confiseur/in

Alexandra Loetscher, Bäckerei Hotz Rust AG, Baar ZG
www.zugerbeck.ch

Monika Stampfli, Confiserie Hofer, Solothurn SO
www.confiseriehofer.ch

Jonas Walther, Confiserie Aebischer, Liestal BL
www.confiserie-aebischer.ch

Kategorie Koch/Köchin

Philipp Burkhalter, Insel Gruppe AG, Bern BE
www.inselgruppe.ch

Adrian Dähler, Reha Rheinfelden, Rheinfelden AG
www.reha-rheinfelden.ch

Kevin Wüthrich, Restaurant Dampfschiff, Thun BE
www.dampfschiff-thun.ch

2021

Kategorie Restaurationsfachmann/-frau

Mandy Reina, Restaurant Gnadenthal, 5524 Niederwil AG
www.restaurant-gnadenthal.ch

Sonja Salzano, SALZANO Hotel-Spa-Restaurant, 3800 Unterseen BE
www.salzano.ch

Anto Sosic, Belvoirpark AG, 8002 Zürich ZH
www.belvoirpark.ch

Kategorie Fleischfachmann/-frau

Philip Fässler, appenzeller fleisch und feinkost ag, 9050 Appenzell AI
www.appenzellerfleisch.ch

Niklaus Jud, N. Jud, 8717 Benken SG
www.metzgerei-jud.ch

Marco Zyka, Chämi metzg AG, 5442 Fislisbach AG
www.chaemimetzg.ch

Kategorie Bäcker/in-Konditor/in-Confiseur/in

Ruedi Alt, Beck Alt, 5304 Endingen AG
www.beckalt.ch

Jürgen Mielke, Sutter AG, 4142 Münchenstein BL
www.sutterbegg.ch

Andreas Stricker, Ernst Hotz AG, 8600 Dübendorf ZH
www.konditorei-hotz.ch

Kategorie Koch/Köchin

Domenico Miggiano, Gasthof Löwen, 8608 Bubikon ZH
www.loewenbubikon.ch

Kathrin Schöb, Restaurant Bahnhöfli, 9469 Haag SG
www.bahnhoefli-haag.ch

Marc Wöhrle, Restaurant Schloss Seeburg, 8280 Kreuzlingen TG
www.schloss-seeburg.ch

2019

Kategorie Restaurationsfachmann/-frau

Fabian Aegerter, Waldmannsburg, 8600 Dübendorf ZH
www.waldmannsburg.ch

Angela Hug, Hotel Seerausch, 6375 Beckenried NW
www.seerausch.ch

Ursina Ponti, Hotel Schweizerhof Luzern, 6002 Luzern LU
www.schweizerhof-luzern.ch

Kategorie Fleischfachmann/-frau

Robert Berwert, Metzgerei Berwert AG, 8868 Oberurnen GL
www.berwert-metzgerei.ch

Christian Rufer, Bigler Ag Fleischwaren, 3294 Büren an der Aare BE
www.bigler.ch

Martin Schwander, Metzgerei Schwander, 3132 Riggisberg BE
www.schwander-metzg.ch

Kategorie Bäcker/in-Konditor/in-Confiseur/in

Jürgen Mielke, Sutter Begg AG, 4142 Münchenstein BL
www.sutterbegg.ch

Lucia Röllin, Bäckerei Mohn AG,8583 Sulgen TG
www.beckmohn.ch

Richard Wanger, Wanger, 9494 Schaan FL
www.wangerag.com

Kategorie Koch/Köchin

Jorge Batista, Stadtspital Triemli, 8063 Zürich ZH
www.stadt-zuerich.ch

Pascal Egli, Landgasthof Seelust, 9322 Egnach TG
www.seelust.ch

Rolf Fuchs, Restaurant Panorama Hartlisberg, 3612 Steffisburg BE
www.panorama-hartlisberg.ch

2018

Kategorie Restaurationsfachmann/-frau

Andi Angehrn, Wasserschloss Hagenwil, 8580 Hagenwil bei Amriswil
www.schloss-hagenwil.ch

Urs Bischofberger, Landgasthof Seelust AG, 9322 Egnach
www.seelust.ch

Marie-Therese Müller, Zunfthaus zur Zimmerleuten, 8001 Zürich
www.zunfthaus-zimmerleuten.ch

Kategorie Fleischfachmann/-frau

Giuseppe Galli, Rapelli SA, 6855 Stabio
www.rapelli.ch

Markus Sandmeier, Sandmeier Fleisch und Feinkost, 5742 Kölliken
www.metzgerei-sandmeier.ch

Marcel Wüest, Chämi Metzg, 5442 Fislisbach
www.chaemimetzg.ch

Kategorie Bäcker/in-Konditor/in-Confiseur/in

Joël Grandjean, Dubey-Grandjean SA, 1680 Romont
www.dubey-grandjean.ch

Thomas Schwarzenberger, Schwarzenberger Cafe & Konditorei, 6403 Küssnacht am Rigi
www.konditorei-schwarzenberger.ch

René Zwahlen, JOWA AG, 5723 Gränichen
www.jowa.ch

Kategorie Koch/Köchin

Anja Bühler, Congress Hotel Seepark Thun, 3602 Thun
www.seepark.ch

Rebecca Pigoni, Hotel Schönbühl, 3652 Hilterfingen
www.schoenbuehl.ch

Corina Wirth, Gaststuben zum Schlössli, 9000 St.Gallen
www.schloessli-sg.ch

2017

Kategorie Restaurationsfachmann/-frau

Regula Brunner, Schloss Wülflingen, 8408 Winterthur ZH
www.schloss-wuelflingen.ch

Catherine Lütolf, Grill-Restaurant BAULÜÜT im Campus Sursee Seminarzentrum, 6208 Oberkirch LU
www.baulueuet.ch

Barbara Nebiker, Brüderli Gastronomie, 4133 Pratteln BL
www.bruederli.com

Kategorie Fleischfachmann/-frau

Adrian Gygax, Metzgerei Gygax, 3432 Lützelflüh BE
www.metzgerei-gygax.ch

Roman Schnidrig, Dorfmetzg Schnidrig, 8840 Einsiedeln SZ
www.dorfmetzg-einsiedeln.ch

Hugo Willimann, Hugo Willimann AG, 6252 Dagmersellen LU
www.willimann-metzg.ch

Kategorie Bäcker/in-Konditor/in-Confiseur/in

Giuseppe Badolato, Christenbeck, 6374 Buochs NW
www.christenbeck.ch

Gregor Maier, Bäckerei Rolf Maier & Co. AG, 5080 Laufenburg AG
www.beck-maier.ch

Regina von Däniken, Confiserie Sprüngli, 8953 Dietikon ZH
www.spruengli.ch

Kategorie Koch/Köchin

Markus Fuchs, Alters und Pflegezentrum Neuhaus, 9545 Wängi TG
www.stiftung-neuhaus.ch

Mauricio Muñoz, Hotel Euler, 4002 Basel BS
www.hoteleuler.ch

Christoph Schär, Luzerner Kantonsspital Sursee, 6210 Sursee LU
www.luks.ch

2016

Kategorie Restaurationsfachmann/-frau

Manuel Baur, Romantik Seehotel Sonne, 8700 Küsnacht
www.sonne.ch

Miriam de Melo, Gasthof zum Goldenen Sternen, 4052 Basel
www.sternen-basel.ch

Martina Pfister, Opernhaus Gastronomie, 8008 Zürich
www.bernadette.ch

Kategorie Fleischfachmann/-frau

Philip Fässler, Appenzeller Fleisch und Feinkost AG, 9050 Appenzell / Steinegg
www.appenzellerfleisch.ch

Christoph Jenzer, Jenzer Fleisch und Feinkost AG, 4144 Arlesheim
www.goldwurst.ch

Urs Kern, Kern Metzgerei & Spezialitäten, 8755 Ennenda
www.kern-metzgerei.ch

Kategorie Bäcker/in-Konditor/in-Confiseur/in

Isabella Frey, Gnädinger am Schaffhauserplatz, 8057 Zürich
www.gnaedingerplatz.ch

Urs Köppel, Confiserie Köppel AG, 8590 Romanshorn
www.konditorei-koeppel.ch

Hermann Woodtli, Brioche, 3422 Kirchberg
www.baeckerei-brioche.ch

Kategorie Koch/Köchin

Anja Bühler, Kongress Hotel Seepark Thun, 3602 Thun
www.seepark.ch

Thierry Fischer, Schloss Binningen, 4102 Binningen
www.schlossbinningen.ch

René Kaufmann, Restaurant Rössli Illnau, 8308 Illnau
www.roessli-illnau.ch

2015

Kategorie Restaurationsfachmann/-frau

Julia Scussel, Kronenhalle, 8001 Zürich
www.kronenhalle.ch

Josef Koch, Gastronomie Usblick by Brüggli, 8590 Romanshorn
www.brueggli-usblick.ch

Bruno Lustenberger, Hotel Krone, 4663 Aarburg
www.krone-aarburg.ch

Kategorie Fleischfachmann/-frau

Stefan Schlüchter, Metzgerei Schlüchter, 3465 Dürrenroth
www.feinichoscht.ch

Franz Fässler, Metzgerei Fässler, 9050 Appenzell
www.metzgerei-faessler.ch

Barbara Brunner, Metzgerei Brunner, Turbenthal
www.metzgerei-brunner.ch

Kategorie Bäcker/in-Konditor/in-Confiseur/in

Philipp Frésard, Confiserie Eichenberger AG, 3011 Bern
www.confiserie-eichenberger.ch

Esther Wehren, Wehren’s, 6353 Weggis
www.wehrens.ch

Lukas Koller, Suteria Chocolata AG, 4502 Solothurn
www.suteria.ch

Kategorie Koch/Köchin

Adrian Furer, Insel Spital, 3010 Bern
www.insel.ch

Yvonne Spitz, Universitätsspital Basel, 4031 Basel
www.unispital-basel.ch

Adrian Dähler, Reha Rheinfelden, 4310 Rheinfelden
www.reha-rheinfelden.ch

2014

Kategorie Restaurationsfachmann/-frau

Thomas Christen, Romantik Hotel und Rest. Landhaus Liebefeld, 3097 Liebefeld
www.landhaus-liebefeld.ch

Patrick Elmiger, Restaurant Neumarkt, 8400 Winterthur
www.brühlgut.ch

Ina Pokolm, Hotel Des Balances, 6004 Luzern
www.balances.ch

Kategorie Fleischfachmann/-frau

Jean-Claude Zimmermann, Stadt-Metzg, 7130 Ilanz
www.stadt-metzg.ch

Romain Paratte, Boucherie Martine et Romain Paratte, 2350 Saignelégier
www.boucherie-paratte.ch

Marco Menzi, Metzgerei Menzi, 8756 Mitlödi
www.menzi-metzg.ch

Kategorie Bäcker/in-Konditor/in-Confiseur/in

Adrian Britschgi, Café Konditorei Schlüssel AG, 6313 Menzingen
www.diezugerkirschtorte.ch

Zeno Felchlin, Chilestägli GmbH, 6415 Arth
www.chilestaegli.ch

Reto Schmid, Conditoria Marcel Schmid GmbH, 7188 Sedrun
www.conditoria.ch

Kategorie Koch/Köchin

Christoph Hunziker, Restaurant Schärmehof, 3604 Thun
www.schaermehof.ch

Renato Wüst, Grand Resort Bad Ragaz, 7310 Bad Ragaz
www.resortragaz.ch

Luzia Enzler, IWAZ Schweizerisches Wohn- und Arbeitszentrum für Mobilitätsbehinderte, 8620 Wetzikon
www.iwaz.ch

2013

Kategorie Restaurationsfachmann/-frau

Nuno Viana, Restaurant National, 8400 Winterthur
www.bindella.ch

Uwe Heller, Gasthof Krone, 6102 Malters
www.krone-blatten.ch

Priska Schudel, Restaurant Zum Goldenen Schäfli, 9000 St.Gallen
www.schorensg.ch

Kategorie Fleischfachmann/-frau

Stefan Holzer, Metzgerei Holzer, 3324 Hindelbank
www.metzgereiholzer.ch

Kurt Jaun, Dorfmetzg Jaun, 3176 Neuenegg
www.geschwister-jaun.ch

Markus Wetter, Spezialitäten-Metzg Wetter, 9050 Appenzell
www.wetter-appenzell.com

Kategorie Bäcker/in-Konditor/in-Confiseur/in

David Parrat, Boulangerie Parrat, 2350 Saignelégier
www.parratartisan.com

Adrian Studer, Confiserie Hirschy, 9500 Wil
www.hirschy.ch

David Affentranger, Bäckerei Meyer, 6286 Hitzkirch
www.baeckerei-meyer.ch

Kategorie Koch/Köchin

Marcel Blättler, Hotel Leue, 4437 Waldenburg
www.leuewaldenburg.ch

Sebastian Titz, Gasthof Rössli, 6182 Escholzmatt
www.stefanwiesner.ch

Daniel Aeschbach, Spital Wetzikon (GZO), 8620 Wetzikon
www.gzo.ch

2012

Kategorie Restaurationsfachmann/-frau

Adrian Oehen, Art Deco Hotel Montana, 6002 Luzern
www.hotel-montana.ch

Benjamin Zerbe, The Dolder Grand, 8032 Zürich
www.thedoldergrand.com

Patrick Hemmelmayr, Hotel Bären, 5242 Birr AG
www.baeren-birr.ch

Kategorie Fleischfachmann/-frau

Daniel Bösch, Metzgerei Niedermann, 8248 Uhwiesen
www.metzgerei-niedermann.gvd-u.ch

Edwin Müller, Müller Fleisch GmbH, 8226 Schleitheim
www.muellerfleisch.ch

Josef Rickli, Metzgerei Rickli, 8718 Schänis
www.ricklimetzg.ch

Kategorie Bäcker/in-Konditor/in-Confiseur/in

Alfred Sutter, Böhli AG, 9050 Appenzell
www.boehli-appenzell.ch

Peter Märchy, Bäckerei-Conditorei Märchy, 8752 Näfels
www.baeckerei-maerchy.ch

Christian Dössegger, Cafe Doessegger, 9000 St. Gallen
www.cafe-doessegger.ch

Kategorie Koch/Köchin

Andreas Otte, Ferienart Resort&Spa, 3906 Saas-Fee
www.ferienart.ch

René Kaufmann, Rössli Illnau, 8308 Illnau
www.roessli-illnau.ch

Thomas Amstutz, Hotel Villa Honegg, 6373 Ennetbürgen
www.villa-honegg.ch

2011

Kategorie Restaurationsfachmann/-frau

Sabrine Goetschi, Hotel zum Kreuz, 5034 Suhr
www.gasthof-zum-kreuz.ch

Thomas Christen, Landhaus Liebefeld, 3097 Liebefeld
www.landhaus-liebefeld.ch

Kategorie Fleischfachmann/-frau

Roland Mattle, Micarna SA, 9602 Bazenheid
www.micarna.ch

Walter Begert, Metzgerei und Partyservice Begert, 3018 Bern
www.partyservice-begert.ch

Kategorie Bäcker/in-Konditor/in-Confiseur/in

Bernard Aebersold, Bäckerei Aebersold GmbH, 3280 Murten
www.nidelkuchen.ch

Heinz Mathis, Confiserie Sprüngli AG, 8953 Dietikon
www.spruengli.ch

Kategorie Koch/Köchin

Jürgen Hügin, Merian Iselin Klinik, 4009 Basel
www.merianiselin.ch

Tuor Raphael, Gasthof Adler Nebikon, 6244 Nebikon
www.adler-dapasquale.ch

Newsletter abonnieren

Hier können Sie sich für unseren Newsletter eintragen.